Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42A, THE RIDINGS, KETTERING, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 2LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+50.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+31.9%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+66.9%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+29.9%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 14 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN14 2LP
← Back to All Properties