Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, RUFUS CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO16 8LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.3%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+60.3%
Sold on 23 June 2022
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+11.9%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£348,500
+158.6%
Sold on 2 June 2003
Detached
+£213,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,750
Sold on 31 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 8LR
← Back to All Properties