Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BARN, MAIN STREET, STAMFORD, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE9 3BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£599,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£169,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£599,000
+39.3%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£430,000
+38.7%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 3BH
← Back to All Properties