38, WILLIAN ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0LS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£477,500
Last Sold Price
2 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£142,505 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£477,500+42.5%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£142,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£334,995+131.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£189,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+56.8%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1