Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 25, LONDON ROAD, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1JB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+34.8%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+35.9%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500
+54.1%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+18.1%
Sold on 20 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 12 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1JB
← Back to All Properties