9, SNOWDROP CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 4QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£455,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£455,000+13.8%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000+176.0%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£255,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950+55.4%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£51,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,250
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1