Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SNOWDROP CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+37.9%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£348,000
+13.0%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£308,000
+202.0%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Detached
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4QE
← Back to All Properties