5, AMPTHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO15 8LN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£200,000+8.1%
Sold on 7 August 2008
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+111.4%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+44.6%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,500
Sold on 30 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1