Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ST MARYS ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
13 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.9%
Price Change
-£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
-9.9%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Semi-Detached
-£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000
+26.9%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+222.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 19 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6JR
← Back to All Properties