Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, SPRING ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 2NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£94,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+62.2%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Terraced
+£94,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,250
+15.8%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Terraced
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+80.1%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Terraced
+£58,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,995
+58.7%
Sold on 6 January 2000
Terraced
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 2NU
← Back to All Properties