Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+6.2%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+26.6%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+1.0%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+131.1%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 15 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YQ
← Back to All Properties