Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, WATERLOO ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+34.1%
Sold on 5 December 2023
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£317,000
+40.9%
Sold on 4 June 2018
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+85.6%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2NS
← Back to All Properties