Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RUSHDALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9QB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
3 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£187,500
+39.4%
Sold on 3 March 2020
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+55.9%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Terraced
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,250
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9QB
← Back to All Properties