FLAT 3, 30, UPPERTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 2AH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,500
Last Sold Price
11 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£172,500+43.8%
Sold on 11 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+4.3%
Sold on 18 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+187.5%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+14.3%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 22 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1