Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BEACONSFIELD ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 5LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£311,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£311,000
+18.9%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£261,500
+226.9%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£181,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 5LQ
← Back to All Properties