Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BARLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9WQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£45,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,500
+37.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,995
Sold on 19 April 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9WQ
← Back to All Properties