Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WHITTING MEWS, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 9HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+36.1%
Sold on 16 August 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
-1.0%
Sold on 25 October 2016
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+12.6%
Sold on 1 May 2008
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+148.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 4 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 9HF
← Back to All Properties