Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, TINTERN AVENUE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 8WY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+20.5%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+10.0%
Sold on 28 January 2020
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+10.3%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+21.8%
Sold on 8 March 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 19 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M45 8WY
← Back to All Properties