Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SPINDLE ROAD, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 9ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£121,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+60.8%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Detached
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,950
+17.0%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Detached
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+169.8%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 9ES
← Back to All Properties