Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, HOWARDS WAY, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+51.0%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+92.5%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+56.0%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Detached
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2XN
← Back to All Properties