Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ARAGON CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+26.7%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7LG
← Back to All Properties