Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MYRTLE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.7%
Price Change
-£21,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
-15.7%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Terraced
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+17.6%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+25.9%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,550
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7SJ
← Back to All Properties