Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MANOR ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+46.1%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+64.8%
Sold on 1 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+104.5%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8TN
← Back to All Properties