16, COUNTY PARK AVENUE, HALESOWEN, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS

B62 8SP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£307,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£307,500+23.0%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+3125.8%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£242,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£7,750-94.7%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
-£137,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+27.8%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1