Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WOODLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1YH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+10.8%
Sold on 26 April 2011
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+51.3%
Sold on 13 October 2003
Terraced
+£53,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,450
+14.8%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1YH
← Back to All Properties