58, MARINE PARADE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 2BD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,925,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,925,000+11.3%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,730,000+140.3%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Detached
+£1,010,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£720,000+103.3%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Detached
+£365,848 from previous sale
Sale #3
£354,152-9.2%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Detached
-£35,848 from previous sale
Sale #2
£390,000
Sold on 25 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1