Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, DUDLEY ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH65 8DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,400
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£41,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,400
+48.7%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Terraced
+£41,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+23.2%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
-17.4%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+128.8%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH65 8DQ
← Back to All Properties