46, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S36 6ET

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+163.2%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£175,000+163.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500+3.9%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+326.7%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 27 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1