Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ROCHDALE ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£413,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£413,000
+12.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£367,500
+44.1%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+22.9%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+6.4%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+37.3%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2JD
← Back to All Properties