Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RUTHVEN CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£137,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£347,000
+65.2%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
+£137,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,995
+27.3%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,995
+47.3%
Sold on 18 August 2003
Terraced
+£52,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+39.1%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+20.1%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AA
← Back to All Properties