Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BARBROOK DRIVE, BRIERLEY HILL, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3PZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£245,000
+46.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,500
+6.0%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+43.6%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+69.2%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+35.4%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 11 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY5 3PZ
← Back to All Properties