Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, VILLAGE ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 8HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+27.0%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£630,000
-3.1%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£650,000
+39.8%
Sold on 9 February 2017
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+194.3%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Detached
+£307,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 8HU
← Back to All Properties