Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

157, PALATINE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 2GH

21 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
21
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£131,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£325,000+68.2%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£131,750 from previous sale
Sale #21
£193,250-21.4%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,750 from previous sale
Sale #20
£246,000+7.0%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #19
£230,000-8.0%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #18
£250,000+13.6%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #17
£220,000+41.9%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #16
£155,000+5.4%
Sold on 15 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #15
£147,000+54.7%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #14
£95,000-3.1%
Sold on 2 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #13
£98,000-37.4%
Sold on 17 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #12
£156,500-7.9%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #11
£170,000+13.3%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£150,000+0.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #9
£150,000-9.1%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£165,000+6.5%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000+6.9%
Sold on 23 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+16.0%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-12.0%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000-78.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£508,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£650,000+166.4%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£406,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,000
Sold on 30 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2GH← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.