24, WOODROFFE CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6RS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£425,000+14.9%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000+60.9%
Sold on 25 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995+183.9%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£148,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+19.1%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1