Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, WESTON GROVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+10.1%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+26.8%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+0.7%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+183.5%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£174,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,250
Sold on 9 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1QP
← Back to All Properties