Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LONGSHORE COTTAGES, LYDD ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,500
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£302,500
+15.5%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,000
+4.8%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 9 June 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8FN
← Back to All Properties