Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHESSINGTON AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS14 9NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+0.5%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+68.7%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+167.4%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 21 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS14 9NW
← Back to All Properties