Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LITTLE PARK, WADHURST, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN5 6DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+96.4%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+19.8%
Sold on 14 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+50.9%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 17 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN5 6DL
← Back to All Properties