Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 136, HIGH STREET, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 12 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-7.8%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
-22.3%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 28 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5LY
← Back to All Properties