Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HIGH FELLSIDE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,500
Last Sold Price
8 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.7%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,500
+52.7%
Sold on 8 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+34.0%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+16.9%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 12 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4JG
← Back to All Properties