Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
273, BARNARD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+28.7%
Sold on 18 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,500
+45.7%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 6 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8RU
← Back to All Properties