Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+65.4%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+4.7%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+17.1%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 2 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties