Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BUNGALOW, MILL LANE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£725,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£725,000
+30.6%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£555,000
+56.3%
Sold on 20 March 2018
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£355,000
+73.2%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 3DE
← Back to All Properties