Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ARMSTRONG WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4NW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+14.5%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+18.4%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+72.9%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,950
+53.4%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 25 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4NW
← Back to All Properties