Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, YORK ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 6EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+16.0%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£457,000
+66.2%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 29 October 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 6EZ
← Back to All Properties