1, ROSENEATH AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M19 3LT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+56.0%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000+12.8%
Sold on 8 March 2018
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+316.7%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+76.5%
Sold on 27 February 1997
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 25 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1