Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WOODS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 6JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.3%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+93.3%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+77.6%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 6JX
← Back to All Properties