Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70A, BROADWAY, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 2HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
-10.6%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,500
+57.0%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+48.1%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 23 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 2HF
← Back to All Properties