Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BALLIOL ROAD, DAVENTRY, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 4RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 29 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+122.2%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+52.5%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+5.5%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,950
Sold on 7 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN11 4RE
← Back to All Properties