Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, WESTHAM STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3AX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,000
+2.3%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 21 February 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-12.8%
Sold on 23 January 2018
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+29.8%
Sold on 29 June 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+40.1%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+76.3%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3AX
← Back to All Properties